Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: POE-48i Pacific Wireless 48vdc, 16.8 watt switching power supply with POE

POE-48i Pacific Wireless 48vdc, 16.8 watt switching power supply with POE

POE-48i  Pacific Wireless 48vdc, 16.8 watt switching power supply with POE
The Pacific Wireless POE-48i adapter gives "carrier class" performance in a low cost system. With its advanced auto-sensing algorithm it will supply power only to POE recognized end devices. This gives an added measure of protection against damaging equipment. The overload and short circuit protection will shut down power immediately when a short circuit is detected without any damage to the POE system.

UL approved for use in the USA. Operates from 90 to 264 vac. Injects power over the unused wire pairs.

NOTE: This 48volt supply will work reliably with the RB/600A and the EOL RB532 boards. 48vdc is too high for most other RouterBoards which should use 24vdc and a different power supply.
SKU POE-48i  
Weight 0.70 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $22.50
13%
Market price: $25.95
Quantity Price
10-49 Items $21.00
50+ Items $20.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
R11e-2HnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 800mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$39.00
$49.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 9HPn RBMetal9HPn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 500mW 900MHz, ROS L4, Power Supply Mikrotik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
$119.00
$129.00
$39.00
 
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB911G-5HPnD RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply RB953GS-5HnT Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! RB/850G RB850Gx2 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 850G with 500MHz Dual Core PPC CPU, 512MB RAM, 512MB FLASH, 5 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, RouterOS L5 - Coming in April
$180.00
$169.00
$129.00