Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Enclosure Antennas - Laird / Pacific Wireless :: R2T24-19 Roo2 2.4GHz 19dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White, low profile.

R2T24-19 Roo2 2.4GHz 19dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White, low profile.

R2T24-19 Roo2 2.4GHz 19dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White, low profile.
R2T24-19 Roo2 2.4GHz 19dBi Waterproof Compartment Antenna, White, low profile.

The RooTenna® 2 panel antenna offered by Pacific Wireless was developed to allow integration of the customers’ radio equipment inside the weatherproof compartment. The expanded radio compartment is big enough to house transceivers, amplifiers, and other electronic equipment. This Low Profile RooTenna® holds electronics up to 16.25x14.75x1.375 inches with the mounting plate installed or 1.5625 inches deep with the mounting plate removed.

The antenna design utilizes a wideband element array over a solid 12 inch square backplane for consistent performance over a wide bandwidth. The housing is white UV stabilized ABS plastic. The backplate is alodine coated aluminum with stainless steel fasteners. All bracket fasteners are stainless steel for corrosion protection. There are qty 4 8-32 threaded standoffs provided inside the enclosure for customer mounting. Included with the Roo2 are a customer mounting plate and the RJ45-ECS ethernet connector system.

Select the proper pigtail to match your radio. (Pigtail is a coaxial cable the connects the antenna element to the radio card.)
SKU R2T24-19  
Weight 8.80 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
R2T24-19 Brochure

Select antenna connector
 
Our price: $74.00
10%
Market price: $81.95
Quantity Price
5+ Items $69.00
*Note:
Quantity (22 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas
$149.00
$149.00
$49.00
 
R11e-5HacD Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros QCA9882 chipset -New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$49.00
$349.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$229.00
$149.00
$69.00