Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: 18POW-UK Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type G UK plug

18POW-UK Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type G UK plug

18POW-UK Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type G UK plug
Mikrotik 18POW-UK 24 vdc, 19 watt (.8 amp) universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug. Narrow housing and right angle plug only uses a single space in a conventional power tap. Type G UK AC input plug operates from 100 to 240 vac. CE approved.

Supports all Routerboards. Use with RB/P54 POE injector for POE support on all routerboards except RB200 and RB600 which should use 48vdc for POE.

NOTE: The current 18POW supply is 24vdc 19.2 watts (.8amp) and the old 18POW was 18vdc 18 watts. Both supplies will work with all current model RouterBoards except the RB1000. The 24volt supply will not work with the RB532 boards.
SKU 18POW-UK  
Weight 0.37 lbs
 
Our price: $11.00
27%
Market price: $15.00
Quantity Price
40-79 Items $10.00
80+ Items $9.00
*Note:
Quantity (176 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RBQRTG-5SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - Coming Soon! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12 SFP ports, 1 SFP+ port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon!
$169.00
$149.00
$745.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! RB911-5Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - Coming Soon! RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - Coming Soon!
$495.00
$39.00
$39.00
 
Refurbished Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/450 RB450 complete 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB911G-5HPnD RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply RB/850G RB850Gx2 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 850G with 500MHz Dual Core PPC CPU, 512MB RAM, 512MB FLASH, 5 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, RouterOS L5 - Coming in April
$50.00
$180.00
$129.00