Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: 18POW-UK Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type G UK plug

18POW-UK Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type G UK plug

18POW-UK Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type G UK plug
Mikrotik 18POW-UK 24 vdc, 19 watt (.8 amp) universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug. Narrow housing and right angle plug only uses a single space in a conventional power tap. Type G UK AC input plug operates from 100 to 240 vac. CE approved.

Supports all Routerboards. Use with RB/P54 POE injector for POE support on all routerboards except RB200 and RB600 which should use 48vdc for POE.

NOTE: The current 18POW supply is 24vdc 19.2 watts (.8amp) and the old 18POW was 18vdc 18 watts. Both supplies will work with all current model RouterBoards except the RB1000. The 24volt supply will not work with the RB532 boards.
SKU 18POW-UK  
Weight 0.37 lbs
 
Our price: $11.00
27%
Market price: $15.00
Quantity Price
40-79 Items $10.00
80+ Items $9.00
*Note:
Quantity (176 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas
$119.00
$49.95
$49.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$495.00
$349.00
 
RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$99.00
$229.00
$169.00