Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: 18POW-EU Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type C Euro plug

18POW-EU Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type C Euro plug

18POW-EU Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type C Euro plug
Mikrotik 18POW-EU 24 vdc, 19 watt (.8 amp) universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug. Narrow housing and right angle plug only uses a single space in a conventional power tap. Type C Euro AC input plug operates from 100 to 240 vac. CE approved.

Supports all Routerboards. Use with RB/P54 POE injector for POE support on all routerboards except RB200 and RB600 which should use 48vdc for POE.

NOTE: The current 18POW supply is 24vdc 19.2 watts (.8amp) and the old 18POW was 18vdc 18 watts. Both supplies will work with all current model RouterBoards except the RB1000. The 24volt supply will not work with the RB532 boards.
SKU 18POW-EU  
Weight 0.37 lbs
 
Our price: $11.00
27%
Market price: $15.00
Quantity (173 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Ubiquiti PowerAP N 802.11n long range indoor Access Point 30 minutes - configuration, programming, or assembly Mikrotik MM 850nm multi-mode fiber 1000BASE-SX Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$95.00
$50.00
$22.00
 
RD-5G30 airMAX 5GHz 30dB solid dish for MIMO 2x2 applications - 2 foot (0.6M) Dish Antenna - Dual Polarity POE-18i Pacific Wireless 18vdc, 16 watt switching power supply with POE
$159.00
$25.50