Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: 18POW-EU Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type C Euro plug

18POW-EU Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type C Euro plug

18POW-EU Mikrotik 24vdc, 19 watt universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug and Type C Euro plug
Mikrotik 18POW-EU 24 vdc, 19 watt (.8 amp) universal switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug. Narrow housing and right angle plug only uses a single space in a conventional power tap. Type C Euro AC input plug operates from 100 to 240 vac. CE approved.

Supports all Routerboards. Use with RB/P54 POE injector for POE support on all routerboards except RB200 and RB600 which should use 48vdc for POE.

NOTE: The current 18POW supply is 24vdc 19.2 watts (.8amp) and the old 18POW was 18vdc 18 watts. Both supplies will work with all current model RouterBoards except the RB1000. The 24volt supply will not work with the RB532 boards.
SKU 18POW-EU  
Weight 0.37 lbs
 
Our price: $11.00
27%
Market price: $15.00
Quantity (173 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$49.95
$159.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!
$349.00
$119.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$219.00
$149.00
$69.00