Home :: Cases / Enclosures :: DCE-H-7x6x2 NEMA6 Weatherproof Die Cast Aluminum Enclosure with 6 engineered knockouts and Die Cast Hinged Cover. 7x6x2" interior space

DCE-H-7x6x2 NEMA6 Weatherproof Die Cast Aluminum Enclosure with 6 engineered knockouts and Die Cast Hinged Cover. 7x6x2" interior space

DCE-H-7x6x2 NEMA6 Weatherproof Die Cast Aluminum Enclosure with 6 engineered knockouts and Die Cast Hinged Cover. 7x6x2" interior space
DCE-H-7x6x2 NEMA6 Weatherproof Die Cast Aluminum Enclosure with 6 engineered knockouts and Die Cast Hinged Cover. 7x6x2" interior space. The single door screw and hinged door makes radio repair and maintenance much easier and faster when compared to our standard DCE-7x6x2 with 8 cover screws.

The DCE series Die Cast Aluminum Enclosures from Pacific Wireless are designed for extremely long life in outdoor environments. The powder coat paint over aluminum construction offers unsurpassed resistance to corrosion. The pole mount hardware includes heavy galvanized pole clamps and stainless steel U bolts and attachment nuts. The die cast enclosure has extra heavy duty mounting flanges for reliable mounting to poles or surface mounting to walls.

The most unique feature is the inclusion of 6 engineered hole knockouts which allow for many different configurations of connectors and feedthru’s without the need for drilling holes. The knockouts are easily removed using a center punch and hammer.

The enclosures have Qty 4 threaded ¼” tall standoffs in the base for mounting a user plate, which in turn can hold the users electronics. This configuration provides universal mounting which is fully customizable by the user.
SKU DCE-H-7x6x2  
Weight 5.50 lbs
 
Our price: $39.95
Quantity Price
10-99 Items $32.95
100+ Items $29.95
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$149.00
$14.50
$6.50
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$119.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply
$179.00
$169.00
$39.95