Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply - 10 pack

Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply - 10 pack

Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply - 10 pack
Unassembled Outdoor Radio Kit - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, ARC Gen II enclosure with mounting hardware and feed-through, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system kit is ready to assemble as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB/411A or RB/411AH), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securely mounted and grounded. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

Select Assembly, RouterBoard, Radio, Pigtail, RJ45 Connection, LED Window, and Power Supply options below.

Note: These are sold and priced in 10 packs. Enough parts are included to build 10 outdoor radios. Each 10 pack is shipped in 3 to 4 heavy boxes.

Assembly is optional.

Partial assembly includes: glue in the gasket, install the 3 enclosure plugs (and LED window if selected), installing and aligning the 4 RouterBoard stand-offs. Then the enclosure is put back in its original box for shipping. The customer still needs to install the RJ45 ECS or Feedthru, the RouterBoard, the radio card, the pigtail, and attach the enclosure to the antenna. Usually the mount is attached during outdoor installation.

Full assembly includes: everything except the mount. The assembled radios are packed for shipping.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC5823-kit-411-10pack  
Weight 92.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
Assembly
RouterBoard
Radio
Pigtail
RJ45 Connection
LED window
Power Supply
 
Our price: $1790.00
32%
Market price: $2650.00
Quantity (2 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount
$119.00
$49.95
$14.50
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!
$349.00
$119.00
$99.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$139.00
$149.00
$169.00