Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NS5 NanoStation5 Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved

NS5 NanoStation5 Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved

NS5 NanoStation5 Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved
NanoStation 5 is the Ultimate 5GHz 802.11a CPE for the Global WISP Community. Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology

Designed to advance the Global Wireless ISP industry to the next level. Featuring a compact indoor/outdoor design and an interface so intuitive even the most technically challenged can instantly become experts. But, don't be fooled; it is as powerful as it is simple.

NanoStation5 packs phenomenal performance with a revolutionary design combining a hi-gain 4 antenna system, advanced radio architecture, and highly researched and developed firmware technology allowing throughput, stability, and capacity performance rivaling even the highest-end WiMax networks.

NanoStation5 is built on a 250mW radio with -94dBm sensitivity and an integrated 14dBi antenna.

You can also connect an external antenna by selecting the right adapter cable.

SKU NS5  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
NanoStation5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $89.00
18%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $86.00
20+ Items $84.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - Coming Soon! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$219.00
$229.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - coming soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$21.95
$69.00
$129.00