Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 4.9GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, cf license, Ubiquiti SR4 radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 4.9GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, cf license, Ubiquiti SR4 radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 4.9GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, cf license, Ubiquiti SR4 radio, and POE supply
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 4.9GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, ECS Ethernet Connector System, Mikrotik RouterBoard, ROS custom frequencies license, Ubiquiti SR4 radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system is ready to install as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB/411A or RB/411AH), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securely mounted and grounded. A viewing window shows RouterBoard LED illumination. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

This is an FCC licensed radio system in the USA reserved for Public Safety.

Select RouterBoard and Power Supply options below. Select Antenna Polarity as you want it shipped. Polarity can be changed later by removing eight nuts and rotating the antenna element.

Note: These are built to order and require some assembly time for completion. We might not be able to ship your order same day. Please call ahead if next day delivery is required.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC4919W-411  
Weight 9.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
RouterBoard
Power Supply
 
Our price: $435.00
12%
Market price: $495.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$14.50
$6.50
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$119.00
$139.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP RB951Ui-2nD low cost 5 port 10/100 switch/router SOHO with 100mW 2.4GHz 802.11n AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$45.00
$21.95
$69.00