Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 4.9GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, cf license, Ubiquiti SR4 radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 4.9GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, cf license, Ubiquiti SR4 radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 4.9GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, cf license, Ubiquiti SR4 radio, and POE supply
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 4.9GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, ECS Ethernet Connector System, Mikrotik RouterBoard, ROS custom frequencies license, Ubiquiti SR4 radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system is ready to install as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB/411A or RB/411AH), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securely mounted and grounded. A viewing window shows RouterBoard LED illumination. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

This is an FCC licensed radio system in the USA reserved for Public Safety.

Select RouterBoard and Power Supply options below. Select Antenna Polarity as you want it shipped. Polarity can be changed later by removing eight nuts and rotating the antenna element.

Note: These are built to order and require some assembly time for completion. We might not be able to ship your order same day. Please call ahead if next day delivery is required.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC4919W-411  
Weight 9.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
RouterBoard
Power Supply
 
Our price: $435.00
12%
Market price: $495.00
Quantity (2 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-RM complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! NetBox5 RB911G-5HPacD-NB Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$199.00
$109.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12 SFP ports, 1 SFP+ port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM RB911G-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New!
$745.00
$59.00
$79.00
 
RB911-5Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB911G-5HPnD RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$39.00
$180.00
$189.00