Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NS2 NanoStation2 Ubiquiti 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved

NS2 NanoStation2 Ubiquiti 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved

NS2 NanoStation2 Ubiquiti 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved
NanoStation 2 is the Ultimate 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE for the Global WISP Community. Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology

Designed to advance the Global Wireless ISP industry to the next level. Featuring a compact indoor/outdoor design and an interface so intuitive even the most technically challenged can instantly become experts. But, don't be fooled; it is as powerful as it is simple.

NanoStation2 packs phenomenal performance with a revolutionary design combining a hi-gain 4 antenna system, advanced radio architecture, and highly researched and developed firmware technology allowing throughput, stability, and capacity performance rivaling even the highest-end WiMax networks.

NanoStation2 is built on a 400mW radio with -97dBm sensitivity and an integrated 10dBi antenna.

You can also connect an external antenna by selecting the right adapter cable.

SKU NS2  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
NanoStation2 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $79.00
20%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $76.00
20+ Items $74.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount
$49.95
$149.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$49.00
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - coming soon!
$39.00
$229.00
$21.95