Home :: Test Equipment :: 20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz
20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

Praxsym t-meters include a 10dB fixed attenuator which supports radio outputs up to about 600mW. You need to add more attenuation when testing more powerful radios. Praxsym t-meters have a setting for 10dB, 20dB, and 30dB of attenuation. By adding a 20dB attenuator to the kit, you can use all three attenuation settings and test more powerful radio cards.

Note: You connect the 10dB and 20dB attenuators together for 30dB of attenuation.
SKU 352-103-20  
Weight 0.15 lbs
 
Our price: $48.00
19%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$495.00
$6.50
$349.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$219.00
$179.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$39.95
$21.95
$69.00