Home :: Test Equipment :: 20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz
20dB fixed attenuator, N-Male to N-Female, 2 watt, 50 ohm, DC to 6GHz

Praxsym t-meters include a 10dB fixed attenuator which supports radio outputs up to about 600mW. You need to add more attenuation when testing more powerful radios. Praxsym t-meters have a setting for 10dB, 20dB, and 30dB of attenuation. By adding a 20dB attenuator to the kit, you can use all three attenuation settings and test more powerful radio cards.

Note: You connect the 10dB and 20dB attenuators together for 30dB of attenuation.
SKU 352-103-20  
Weight 0.15 lbs
 
Our price: $48.00
19%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
ITelite 2.4GHz dual element 9dBi Directional Antenna designed for the 3DR Solo Drone controller Mikrotik quickMOUNT Extra QME an advanced wall mount adapter for large antennas - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP2nD RBwAP2nD outdoor 2.4Ghz 802.11b/g/n Dual Chain Black wireless access point AP - New!
$109.00
$9.50
$45.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port with rack mount case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Sleeve30 kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$169.00
$99.00
$425.00
 
SXT Lite5 ac - Mikrotik's RBSXT-5HacD2n is the new low cost 802.11ac SXT with 10/100 Ethernet and RouterOS L3 license. New! 5M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 52 ac RBMetalG-52SHPacn (export version) 1.3 Watt Dual Band 2.4GHz/5GHz AP, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n or 5GHz 802.11ac, ROS L4, Power Supply
$65.00
$15.00
$119.00