Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000 RB1000 complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000 RB1000 complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000 RB1000 complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6
RB/1000 rear view RouterBoard 1000 without case
RouterBOARD 1000 RB1000, PPC8547 1333MHz CPU, 512MB RAM, 4 Gbit LAN, RouterOS Level 6, compact case and power supply included Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2, OSPF, and BGPv4. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent Extreme Performance switch/router/firewall device. Includes a built in 12volt DC switching power supply. The RB/1000 is capable of routing 199,000 pps (1500 byte packets with conntrack off).

NOTE: Ram can be expanded up to 1.5GB of DDR2 667 (PC5300). Available RAM configurations are 512MB (stock), 1GB, and 1.5GB.
SKU RB/1000-complete  
Weight 5.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
 
Brochure
Startup Guide
 
Data Sheet (PDF)  
 
Product Overview
 
RAM
 
Our price: $685.00
24%
Market price: $899.00
Quantity Price
2-9 Items $680.00
10+ Items $665.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RJ45 SFP copper module 10/100/1000 with auto negotiation Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12 SFP ports, 1 SFP+ port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$29.00
$745.00
$1095.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$49.00
$59.00
$11.00
 
ACRPSMA RP-SMA Male to RP SMA Flex-guide pigtail cable 20 inches (500mm) long Mikrotik RBQRTG-5SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! RB953GS-5HnT Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - Coming soon!
$11.00
$169.00
$169.00