Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6
RB/1000 rear view RouterBoard 1000 without case
RouterBOARD 1000 RB1000, PPC8547 1333MHz CPU, 512MB RAM, 4 Gbit LAN, RouterOS Level 6, 1U rackmount case and power supply included Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2, OSPF, and BGPv4. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent Extreme Performance switch/router/firewall device. Includes a built in 12volt DC switching power supply. The RB/1000 is capable of routing 199,000 pps (1500 byte packets with conntrack off).

NOTE: Ram can be expanded up to 1.5GB of DDR2 667 (PC5300). Available RAM configurations are 512MB (stock), 1GB, and 1.5GB.
SKU RB/1000U-complete  
Weight 6.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
 
Brochure
Startup Guide
 
Data Sheet (PDF)  
 
Product Overview
 
RAM
 
Our price: $685.00
24%
Market price: $899.00
Quantity Price
2+ Items $680.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Pac Wireless RJ45-ECS Outdoor Weatherproof field replaceable RJ45 Ethernet connector system. 12" shielded Cat5e cable Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1100Hx2 RB1100Hx2 complete Extreme Performance Router with 13-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6 license
$119.00
$7.95
$349.00
 
ITelite 2.4GHz 19dBi Panel Antenna with N-Female Connector and pole mounting bracket Mikrotik RB/SXTSixpack - five SXTs and one SXTG-5HPnD-SAr2 (90 degree sector) - 5GHz 802.11n outdoor radios Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$53.00
$445.00
$349.00
 
The SEXTANTG is an 18dBi 5GHz antenna with an RB911G router inside. It has two polarizations to give you all the benefits of 2x2 MIMO in 802.11n RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$110.00
$39.00
$229.00