Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6
RB/1000 rear view RouterBoard 1000 without case
RouterBOARD 1000 RB1000, PPC8547 1333MHz CPU, 512MB RAM, 4 Gbit LAN, RouterOS Level 6, 1U rackmount case and power supply included Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2, OSPF, and BGPv4. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent Extreme Performance switch/router/firewall device. Includes a built in 12volt DC switching power supply. The RB/1000 is capable of routing 199,000 pps (1500 byte packets with conntrack off).

NOTE: Ram can be expanded up to 1.5GB of DDR2 667 (PC5300). Available RAM configurations are 512MB (stock), 1GB, and 1.5GB.
SKU RB/1000U-complete  
Weight 6.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
 
Brochure
Startup Guide
 
Data Sheet (PDF)  
 
Product Overview
 
RAM
 
Our price: $685.00
24%
Market price: $899.00
Quantity Price
2+ Items $680.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Pac Wireless RJ45-ECS Outdoor Weatherproof field replaceable RJ45 Ethernet connector system. 12" shielded Cat5e cable NetBox5 RB911G-5HPacD-NB Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!
$45.00
$7.95
$109.00
 
Mikrotik and Cisco Compatible GLC-LH-SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-LX Module with LC-type connector and DDM R11e-5HacD Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros QCA9882 chipset -New! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$35.00
$49.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 2SHPn RBMetal2SHPn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n, ROS L4, Power Supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/850G RB850Gx2 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$99.00
$155.00
$189.00