Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1000U RB1000u complete Extreme Performance Router with 4-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6
RB/1000 rear view RouterBoard 1000 without case
RouterBOARD 1000 RB1000, PPC8547 1333MHz CPU, 512MB RAM, 4 Gbit LAN, RouterOS Level 6, 1U rackmount case and power supply included Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2, OSPF, and BGPv4. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent Extreme Performance switch/router/firewall device. Includes a built in 12volt DC switching power supply. The RB/1000 is capable of routing 199,000 pps (1500 byte packets with conntrack off).

NOTE: Ram can be expanded up to 1.5GB of DDR2 667 (PC5300). Available RAM configurations are 512MB (stock), 1GB, and 1.5GB.
SKU RB/1000U-complete  
Weight 6.50 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
 
Brochure
Startup Guide
 
Data Sheet (PDF)  
 
Product Overview
 
RAM
 
Our price: $685.00
24%
Market price: $899.00
Quantity Price
2+ Items $680.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-SX Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RB/SXTSixpack - five SXTs and one SXTG-5HPnD-SAr2 (90 degree sector) - 5GHz 802.11n outdoor radios Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-12G-4S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 4 SFP ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$29.00
$445.00
$995.00
 
Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM The SEXTANTG is an 18dBi 5GHz antenna with an RB911G router inside. It has two polarizations to give you all the benefits of 2x2 MIMO in 802.11n ITelite U.Fl to Right Angle SMA 10 inch pigtail cable
$59.00
$110.00
$8.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz Dual Polarity no antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB411AH, radio, and POE supply Mikrotik QRT5ac RB911G-5HPacD-QRT is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$209.00
$245.00
$199.00