Home :: RouterOS Licenses :: Mikrotik RouterOS Custom Frequency Upgrade

Mikrotik RouterOS Custom Frequency Upgrade

Mikrotik RouterOS Custom Frequency Upgrade
The Mikrotik Custom Frequency Upgrade will allow experimentation in radio frequencies outside of the regulatory standards. This is also known as a Superchannel license. The upgrade key is matched to a single license and each device running RouterOS has a license with a unique software ID.

You must select your Device Type and enter your Software ID in the Options section below in order to receive a license upgrade. Additionally, if your license is running on an x86 system (non RouterBoard), you must export the license and send it to us by email.

We will generate the upgrade key and email it to you as long as we have this information.

If you are not sure what this is or where to find it, contact us and we will try to help.

If you are running RouterOS version 4.3 or newer, you don't need this upgrade to run experimental frequencies. Beginning with RouterOS 4.3, there is now a 'Conformance Testing Mode' which allows you to run these Superchannel frequencies without purchasing the custom frequency license.

NOTE: We will not send RouterOS licenses to customers that provide fraudulent information. Be sure to include your correct name, address and telephone number when you register on our web site. All license orders will be confirmed. We will not accept credit cards without customer verification.

SKU sw/cfu  
Device Type
Software ID:
 
Our price: $10.00
50%
Market price: $20.00
Quantity (61 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
Ubiquiti Networks EdgeSwitch 48 Port 500 Watt Managed PoE+ Gigabit Switch with SFP Mikrotik RouterBoard RB1100AHx4 RB1100AHx4 complete Extreme Performance Router with 13-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8P-4S - PoE out switch, 8 PoE out Gigbit Ethernet ports with 4 SFP cages in a desktop case - just announced!
$775.00
$299.00
$1.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS317-1G-16S+RM is an 16 port SFP+ switch with one Gigabit Ethernet port in a 1U rackmount case - New! OEM Mikrotik Rack Mount Kit for RB1100AHx2 Router - clear aluminum finish with screw kit I.T.E. 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for current RB1100AHx2
$399.00
$9.00
$24.00
 
6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik QRT5ac RB911G-5HPacD-QRT-US (US and Canada) is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB960PGS hEX PoE 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router with PoE output on ports 2-5 and SFP - New!
$79.00
$199.00
$79.00