Home :: RouterOS Licenses :: Mikrotik RouterOS Custom Frequency Upgrade

Mikrotik RouterOS Custom Frequency Upgrade

Mikrotik RouterOS Custom Frequency Upgrade
The Mikrotik Custom Frequency Upgrade will allow experimentation in radio frequencies outside of the regulatory standards. This is also known as a Superchannel license. The upgrade key is matched to a single license and each device running RouterOS has a license with a unique software ID.

You must select your Device Type and enter your Software ID in the Options section below in order to receive a license upgrade. Additionally, if your license is running on an x86 system (non RouterBoard), you must export the license and send it to us by email.

We will generate the upgrade key and email it to you as long as we have this information.

If you are not sure what this is or where to find it, contact us and we will try to help.

If you are running RouterOS version 4.3 or newer, you don't need this upgrade to run experimental frequencies. Beginning with RouterOS 4.3, there is now a 'Conformance Testing Mode' which allows you to run these Superchannel frequencies without purchasing the custom frequency license.

NOTE: We will not send RouterOS licenses to customers that provide fraudulent information. Be sure to include your correct name, address and telephone number when you register on our web site. All license orders will be confirmed. We will not accept credit cards without customer verification.

SKU sw/cfu  
Device Type
Software ID:
 
Our price: $10.00
50%
Market price: $20.00
Quantity (92 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBOARD GPOE-CON-HP RBGPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$149.00
$24.95
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$6.50
$219.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hEX RB/750Gr2 RB750Gr2 (was RB750GL) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply
$139.00
$59.95
$39.95