Home :: Mikrotik Desktop Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/800 RB800 complete Extreme Performance Router with 3 - 10/100/1000 ethernet ports and 4 miniPCI slots and RouterOS Level 6 - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/800 RB800 complete Extreme Performance Router with 3 - 10/100/1000 ethernet ports and 4 miniPCI slots and RouterOS Level 6 - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/800 RB800 complete Extreme Performance Router with 3 - 10/100/1000 ethernet ports and 4 miniPCI slots and RouterOS Level 6 -  New!
Mikrotik RouterBoard 800 RB800 comes fully assembled complete with case and switching DC power supply. Makes a fantastic 3 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router with the option to add up to 4 radio cards. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2 and OSPF. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent switch/router/firewall device or a high performance Access Point (with optional radio). The RB/800 is capable of routing wirespeed on large packets and 276,000pps on small packets.

Includes a switching DC power supply. Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 38 to 56 vdc (midspan device - power on unused pairs).

Level 6 RouterOS license included.

SKU RB800-complete  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure
Case Options
Add a miniPCI radio card
Add swivel antennas or Nfemale connectors
Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $385.00
14%
Market price: $449.00
Quantity Price
5-9 Items $381.00
10-19 Items $377.00
20+ Items $375.00
*Note:
Quantity (10 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik mANT30 MTAD-5G-30D3-PA 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$119.00
$129.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$349.00
$39.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - coming soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$21.95
$69.00
$129.00