Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: RB711UA-2HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7241 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b+g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!

RB711UA-2HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7241 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b+g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!

RB711UA-2HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7241 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b+g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!
RB711UA-2HnD is a a small 2GHz wireless router, it has built in wireless with two chains, a USB port and PoE/Jack powering support. Output power up to 1W.

RB711 includes RouterOS - the operating system, which can be a router, firewall, bandwidth manager, a CPE and more - all at the same time.

The integrated wireless card is capable of up to 30dBm (1W) transmit power output.

Built in 16kV ESD protection on both RF ports.
SKU RB711UA-2HnD  
Weight 0.35 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

 
Our price: $79.00
20%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $77.00
20+ Items $75.00
*Note:
Quantity (1 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete 1 SFP port plus 10 port ethernet layer 3 switch and router with rack mount case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RBSXT-5nDr2 "Lite5" is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$80.00
$59.00
$149.00
 
24VDC-POE Mikrotik 24vdc, 18 watt switching power supply with low cost passive Gigabit POE adapter Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$20.00
$109.00
$119.00
 
RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! RB911-5Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! ACRPSMA RP-SMA Male to RP SMA Flex-guide pigtail cable 20 inches (500mm) long
$99.00
$39.00
$11.00