Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: RB711UA-2HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7241 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b+g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!

RB711UA-2HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7241 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b+g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!

RB711UA-2HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7241 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b+g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!
RB711UA-2HnD is a a small 2GHz wireless router, it has built in wireless with two chains, a USB port and PoE/Jack powering support. Output power up to 1W.

RB711 includes RouterOS - the operating system, which can be a router, firewall, bandwidth manager, a CPE and more - all at the same time.

The integrated wireless card is capable of up to 30dBm (1W) transmit power output.

Built in 16kV ESD protection on both RF ports.
SKU RB711UA-2HnD  
Weight 0.35 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

 
Our price: $79.00
20%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $77.00
20+ Items $75.00
*Note:
Quantity (1 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+RM complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with 1U RM case and power supply - New! RB14e MikroTik RouterBOARD 14e miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter)
$119.00
$299.00
$49.00
 
WT 24vdc 96 watt (4 amp) open frame switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for Mikrotik Cloud Core Routers Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$24.00
$425.00
$79.00
 
Ubiquiti Radome cover for their 2 foot (0.6M) dish antenna RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$79.00
$39.00
$289.00