Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/532A RB532A complete 3 port 10/100 router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/532A RB532A complete 3 port 10/100 router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/532A RB532A complete 3 port 10/100 router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)
This assembled Mikrotik Routerboard 532 version A comes complete with case and switching DC power supply. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2 and OSPF. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent switch/router/firewall device for a SOHO environment. Includes a switching DC power supply. Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 12 to 48 vdc (midspan device - power on unused pairs).

EOL (End of Life) Availability is limited to stock on hand. The recommended replacement for this product is the RB/433-complete.
SKU RB/532A-complete  
Weight 1.20 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
 
Startup Guide
Users Manual
 
Add a miniPCI radio card
Add swivel antennas or Nfemale connectors
Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $225.00
16%
Market price: $269.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
CAT5e shielded flooded Ethernet cable - (by the foot) ITelite 900MHz at 10dBi Panel Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411 or 433 Mikrotik MM 850nm multi-mode fiber 1000BASE-SX Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$10.00
$49.00
$22.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed.
$495.00
$425.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 52HPn with 600MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n, ROS L3, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/850G RB850Gx2 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New! MTI Wireless MT-120018/A Articulating Bracket Solution
$59.00
$155.00
$30.00