Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/532A RB532A complete 3 port 10/100 router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/532A RB532A complete 3 port 10/100 router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/532A RB532A complete 3 port 10/100 router assembled with case and power supply - EOL (End of Life)
This assembled Mikrotik Routerboard 532 version A comes complete with case and switching DC power supply. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2 and OSPF. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent switch/router/firewall device for a SOHO environment. Includes a switching DC power supply. Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 12 to 48 vdc (midspan device - power on unused pairs).

EOL (End of Life) Availability is limited to stock on hand. The recommended replacement for this product is the RB/433-complete.
SKU RB/532A-complete  
Weight 1.20 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
 
Startup Guide
Users Manual
 
Add a miniPCI radio card
Add swivel antennas or Nfemale connectors
Power Supply Options
 
Our price: $225.00
16%
Market price: $269.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
BaseBox5 RB912UAG-5HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 WT 24vdc 96 watt (4 amp) open frame switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for Mikrotik Cloud Core Routers Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$89.00
$24.00
$79.00
 
R11e-5HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik RBSXT-2nDr2 "Lite2" is a low cost, high speed 2.4GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$39.00
$49.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 52HPn with 600MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n, ROS L3, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - Coming Soon! RB911G-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New!
$59.00
$129.00
$79.00