Home :: Single Board Computers :: RB/493G RB493G Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor, 256MB RAM, 9 Gigabit LAN, 3 miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L5 - New!

RB/493G RB493G Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor, 256MB RAM, 9 Gigabit LAN, 3 miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L5 - New!

RB/493G RB493G Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor, 256MB RAM, 9 Gigabit LAN, 3 miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L5 - New!
RB/493G RB493G Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor, 256MB RAM, 9 Gigabit LAN, 3 miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L5 - New!

Supports POE on ether1: 10 to 28vdc on unused pairs (no power over datalines), or 10-28vdc power jack support. Overall dimensions: 155mm x 105mm (6.10in x 4.13in)

Click here to see this product assembled and complete in an indoor case.

SKU RB493G  
Weight 0.65 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $199.00
20%
Market price: $249.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $197.00
20-59 Items $194.00
60+ Items $190.00
*Note:
Quantity (26 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$14.50
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$119.00
$39.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$229.00
$179.00
$169.00