Home :: Single Board Computers :: RB/493G RB493G Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor, 256MB RAM, 9 Gigabit LAN, 3 miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L5 - New!

RB/493G RB493G Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor, 256MB RAM, 9 Gigabit LAN, 3 miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L5 - New!

RB/493G RB493G Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor, 256MB RAM, 9 Gigabit LAN, 3 miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L5 - New!
RB/493G RB493G Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor, 256MB RAM, 9 Gigabit LAN, 3 miniPCI, USB, RouterOS L5 - New!

Supports POE on ether1: 10 to 28vdc on unused pairs (no power over datalines), or 10-28vdc power jack support. Overall dimensions: 155mm x 105mm (6.10in x 4.13in)

Click here to see this product assembled and complete in an indoor case.

SKU RB493G  
Weight 0.65 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $199.00
20%
Market price: $249.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $197.00
20-59 Items $194.00
60+ Items $190.00
*Note:
Quantity (27 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$39.00
$229.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - coming soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$21.95
$69.00
$129.00