Home :: Single Board Computers :: RB/493AH RB493AH Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor, 128MB RAM, 9 LAN, 3 miniPCI, RouterOS L5 - New!

RB/493AH RB493AH Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor, 128MB RAM, 9 LAN, 3 miniPCI, RouterOS L5 - New!

RB/493AH RB493AH Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor, 128MB RAM, 9 LAN, 3 miniPCI, RouterOS L5 - New!
Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493AH with 680MHz Atheros AR7161 Network Processor (overclock to 800MHz), 128MB RAM, 9 10/100 ethernet ports, 3 miniPCI slots, 64MB NAND with RouterOS L5.

Supports POE on ether1: 10 to 28vdc on unused pairs (no power over datalines), or 10-28vdc power jack support. Overall dimensions: 155mm x 105mm (6.10in x 4.13in)

Click here to see this product assembled and complete in an indoor case.

SKU RB493AH  
Weight 0.45 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $169.00
11%
Market price: $189.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $167.00
20-59 Items $164.00
60+ Items $160.00
*Note:
Quantity (20 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD GPOE-CON-HP RBGPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$24.95
$49.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$39.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon!
$139.00
$229.00
$179.00