Home :: Mikrotik Desktop Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/493AH RB493AH complete 9 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/493AH RB493AH complete 9 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New!

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/493AH RB493AH complete 9 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New!
This assembled Mikrotik Routerboard 493AH comes complete with case and power supply and makes a fantastic 9 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. All ethernet ports are fully independent and support 802.1q vlans, and advanced routing protocols including RIPv2 and OSPF. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent switch/router/firewall device for a SOHO environment. The RB/493 is capable of routing 16250 pps (1500 byte packets). Includes a switching DC power supply. Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 10 to 28 vdc.

Level 5 RouterOS license included.

This RouterBoard is also available in a rack mount case.

Optional radio cards and antennas can be added under the "Options" section. A, B, and C refer to the RouterBoard miniPCI slots starting with top, then middle, then bottom.

Please be aware that MMCX pigtail cables are used with the R5H, XR2, and XR5 radio cards. U.fl pigtail cables are used with the swivel antenna and the other radio cards. See the radio card specifications if you are not sure what this means.

SKU RB493AH-complete  
Weight 1.40 lbs
Documentation (PDF) Brochure
Radio A
Ant A
Radio B
Ant B
Radio C
Ant C
Power
 
Our price: $201.00
19%
Market price: $249.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $197.00
20-39 Items $195.00
40-99 Items $192.00
100+ Items $188.00
*Note:
Quantity (5 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-RM complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! CAT5e shielded flooded Ethernet cable - (by the foot) Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011iL complete router / layer 3 switch with 5 Gigabit and 5 Fast Ethernet ports in a rack mount case with power supply - New!
$199.00
$10.00
$99.00
 
R11e-2HnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 800mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-12G-4S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 4 SFP ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$39.00
$79.00
$995.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RBQRTG-2SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 2.4GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon!
$139.00
$149.00
$179.00