Home :: Single Board Computers :: RB/493 RB493 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 300MHz Atheros AR7130 Network Processor, 64MB RAM, 9 LAN, 3 miniPCI, RouterOS L4 - New!

RB/493 RB493 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 300MHz Atheros AR7130 Network Processor, 64MB RAM, 9 LAN, 3 miniPCI, RouterOS L4 - New!

RB/493 RB493 Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 300MHz Atheros AR7130 Network Processor, 64MB RAM, 9 LAN, 3 miniPCI, RouterOS L4 - New!
Mikrotik RouterBOARD 493 with 300MHz Atheros AR7130 Network Processor, 64MB RAM, 9 10/100 ethernet ports, 3 miniPCI slots, 64MB NAND with RouterOS L4.

Supports POE on ether1: 10 to 28vdc on unused pairs (no power over datalines), or 10-28vdc power jack support. Overall dimensions: 155mm x 105mm (6.10in x 4.13in)

Click here to see this product assembled and complete in an indoor case.

The new RB/493 replaces the EOL RB/192.

SKU RB493  
Weight 0.45 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $129.00
7%
Market price: $139.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $127.00
20-59 Items $124.00
60+ Items $120.00
*Note:
Quantity (1 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - Coming Soon! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$229.00
$219.00
$169.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - coming soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$21.95
$69.00
$129.00