Home :: Mikrotik Desktop Routers :: Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411AR RB411AR complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411AR RB411AR complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case

Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/411AR RB411AR complete 1 port 10/100 router assembled with indoor case
This assembled Mikrotik Routerboard 411AR comes assembled with a stylish indoor case and the options of your choice. Includes a level 4 RouterOS license and a built in 100mW 802.11b+g (WiFi) radio with MMCX connector. (An additional radio card can be added.) It makes a fantastic low cost hotspot router and controller. Fully managed with SPI firewall and vpn support. Management from GUI or CLI with access through web, telnet, or ssh.

This powerful Linux based device makes an excellent low cost hotspot access point and controller combo. Can also be powered on eth1 by passive POE from 10 to 28 vdc (midspan device - power on unused pairs).

Level 4 RouterOS license included.

Add a power supply, additional radio card, and one or two antennas or pigtails as needed.

SKU RB411AR-complete  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

Radio Card
Antenna Indoor
Power Supply
 
Our price: $109.00
16%
Market price: $129.00
Quantity Price
10+ Items $105.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$89.00
$199.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-2HnD is a low cost, high speed 2GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 52 ac RBMetalG-52SHPacn (export version) 1.3 Watt Dual Band 2.4GHz/5GHz AP, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n or 5GHz 802.11ac, ROS L4, Power Supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon!
$79.00
$119.00
$179.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New! Mikrotik Cloud Hosted Router CHR p10 (perpetual-10) license - New! Mikrotik Cloud Hosted Router CHR p-unlimited (perpetual-unlimited) license - New!
$45.95
$80.00
$199.00