Home :: Mikrotik Rack Mount Routers :: 2GB Upgrade DDR2 module tested for RB1200, RB1100, and RB1000 - upgrade to the maximum 1.5GB RAM capacity

2GB Upgrade DDR2 module tested for RB1200, RB1100, and RB1000 - upgrade to the maximum 1.5GB RAM capacity

2GB Upgrade DDR2 module tested for RB1200, RB1100, and RB1000 - upgrade to the maximum 1.5GB RAM capacity
RB/1000 rear view RouterBoard 1000 without case
2GB Upgrade DDR2 module tested for RB1200, RB1100, and RB1000 compatibility - upgrade to the maximum 1.5GB RAM capacity.

Only order this product if you already have an RB1100 or RB1000 that needs an upgrade or if you want to perform the upgrade yourself.

If you are buying a new RB1100 from us, select the RAM upgrade option on the RB1100 order page, and we will install and test it before shipping.

SKU 2GB-SODIMM-667  
Weight 0.25 lbs
 
Our price: $65.00
24%
Market price: $85.00
Quantity (10 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+RM complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with 1U RM case and power supply - New! NetBox5 RB911G-5HPacD-NB Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! R11e-5HacD Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros QCA9882 chipset -New!
$299.00
$109.00
$49.00
 
R11e-2HPnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 1000mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$39.00
$11.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 9HPn RBMetal9HPn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 500mW 900MHz, ROS L4, Power Supply Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$119.00
$129.00
$289.00