Home :: Mikrotik Rack Mount Routers :: Roc-Box-D525-SFP is a high performance 10 port 1U router with 1.8GHz Intel Atom Dual-Core CPU, 2.0GB RAM, 2 SFP fiber ports, 8 Gig ethernet ports, and Mikrotik RouterOS

Roc-Box-D525-SFP is a high performance 10 port 1U router with 1.8GHz Intel Atom Dual-Core CPU, 2.0GB RAM, 2 SFP fiber ports, 8 Gig ethernet ports, and Mikrotik RouterOS

Roc-Box-D525-SFP is a high performance 10 port 1U router with 1.8GHz Intel Atom Dual-Core CPU, 2.0GB RAM, 2 SFP fiber ports, 8 Gig ethernet ports, and Mikrotik RouterOS

Roc-Box-D525-SFP is a high performance 10 port 1U router with 1.8GHz Intel Atom Dual-Core CPU, 2.0GB RAM, 2 SFP fiber ports, 8 Gig ethernet ports, and Mikrotik RouterOS

SFP transcievers for fiber ports 1 and 2 are available here.

Roc-Box-D525-SFP Features

  • 1U Rack Mountable Industrial Design
  • Two (2) Front Mounted (Intel® 82583V, 82572El, 82541Pl) SFP Ports
  • Eight (8) Front Mounted (Intel® 82583V, 82572El, 82541Pl) Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • All Ethernet / Serial Connections are mounted on the front for easy access
  • Intel Atom Dual-Core 1.8 GHz CPU
  • Custom Designed System Board
  • Industrial Board and Power Supply Design
  • Space for up to two 2.5 inch HDs, great for a caching Mikrotik Box
  • 2GB DDR3 RAM standard
  • Compact Flash Card
  • RouterOS version 5.x L4 Mikrotik License Installed (L5 or L6 optional)
  • 1 x miniPCIe Slot for Wireless Cards
  • 2 x Spaces for 2.5 gig HD - Can order with HD for Caching etc.
  • MTBF of Over 100,000 Hours!

    Size:  16.84inch W x 1.7inch H x 10.0inch Deep : 430mm W x 44mm H x 225mm Deep
    Operational Temp: 32F - 104F : 0 C - 40 C
    Input Voltage: 100 - 240VAC  -- Standard US Power Cord -- Will work with Europe 220 Volt
SKU Roc-Box-D525-SFP  
Weight 10.00 lbs
RouterOS
Software_ID
Hard Drive
Power Cord
 
Our price: $995.00
9%
Market price: $1095.00
Quantity (7 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RBQRTG-2SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 2.4GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! 6-pack Cree LED 9.5 Watt ( 60 W equiv) Bulb Soft White Dimmable Light Bulbs A19 BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4
$149.00
$44.00
$89.00
 
Mikrotik RBQRTG-5SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - Coming Soon! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM R11e-2HnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 800mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New!
$169.00
$59.00
$39.00
 
R11e-2HPnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 1000mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - Coming Soon! Refurbished Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/450 RB450 complete 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply
$39.00
$39.00
$50.00