Home :: Mikrotik Rack Mount Routers :: Roc-Box-D525-SFP is a high performance 10 port 1U router with 1.8GHz Intel Atom Dual-Core CPU, 2.0GB RAM, 2 SFP fiber ports, 8 Gig ethernet ports, and Mikrotik RouterOS

Roc-Box-D525-SFP is a high performance 10 port 1U router with 1.8GHz Intel Atom Dual-Core CPU, 2.0GB RAM, 2 SFP fiber ports, 8 Gig ethernet ports, and Mikrotik RouterOS

Roc-Box-D525-SFP is a high performance 10 port 1U router with 1.8GHz Intel Atom Dual-Core CPU, 2.0GB RAM, 2 SFP fiber ports, 8 Gig ethernet ports, and Mikrotik RouterOS

Roc-Box-D525-SFP is a high performance 10 port 1U router with 1.8GHz Intel Atom Dual-Core CPU, 2.0GB RAM, 2 SFP fiber ports, 8 Gig ethernet ports, and Mikrotik RouterOS

SFP transcievers for fiber ports 1 and 2 are available here.

Roc-Box-D525-SFP Features

  • 1U Rack Mountable Industrial Design
  • Two (2) Front Mounted (Intel® 82583V, 82572El, 82541Pl) SFP Ports
  • Eight (8) Front Mounted (Intel® 82583V, 82572El, 82541Pl) Gigabit Ethernet Ports
  • All Ethernet / Serial Connections are mounted on the front for easy access
  • Intel Atom Dual-Core 1.8 GHz CPU
  • Custom Designed System Board
  • Industrial Board and Power Supply Design
  • Space for up to two 2.5 inch HDs, great for a caching Mikrotik Box
  • 2GB DDR3 RAM standard
  • Compact Flash Card
  • RouterOS version 5.x L4 Mikrotik License Installed (L5 or L6 optional)
  • 1 x miniPCIe Slot for Wireless Cards
  • 2 x Spaces for 2.5 gig HD - Can order with HD for Caching etc.
  • MTBF of Over 100,000 Hours!

    Size:  16.84inch W x 1.7inch H x 10.0inch Deep : 430mm W x 44mm H x 225mm Deep
    Operational Temp: 32F - 104F : 0 C - 40 C
    Input Voltage: 100 - 240VAC  -- Standard US Power Cord -- Will work with Europe 220 Volt
SKU Roc-Box-D525-SFP  
Weight 10.00 lbs
RouterOS
Software_ID
Hard Drive
Power Cord
 
Our price: $995.00
9%
Market price: $1095.00
Quantity (3 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD-BE (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio Black wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2nD RBmAP2nD indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New!
$89.00
$45.00
$89.00
 
RB14eU MikroTik RouterBOARD 14eU miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter with USB (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter) Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik quickMOUNT Extra QME an advanced wall mount adapter for large antennas - New!
$59.00
$199.00
$9.50
 
24POW-1.2-US Mikrotik 24vdc, 1.2amp universal switching power supply wirth 2.1mm DC plug and Type A USA plug 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 52 ac RBMetalG-52SHPacn (export version) 1.3 Watt Dual Band 2.4GHz/5GHz AP, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n or 5GHz 802.11ac, ROS L4, Power Supply
$11.00
$79.00
$119.00