Home :: Single Board Computers :: RB711GA-5HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7240 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4

RB711GA-5HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7240 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4

RB711GA-5HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7240 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4
RB711GA-5HnD This RB711 is a small CPE type RouterBOARD wireless router with an integrated 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain wireless card, USB and Gigabit Ethernet.

RB711 includes RouterOS - the operating system, which can be a router, firewall, bandwidth manager, a CPE and more - all at the same time.

This device includes two MMCX connectors.

The integrated wireless card is capable of up to 25dBm (320mW) transmit power output.

Built in 16kV ESD protection on both the RF and Ethernet ports.
SKU RB711GA-5HnD  
Weight 0.35 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

 
Our price: $79.00
28%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $77.00
20-59 Items $75.00
60+ Items $73.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
ITelite 2.4GHz dual element 9dBi Directional Antenna designed for the 3DR Solo Drone controller Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$109.00
$1095.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon! Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz Dual Polarity no antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB411AH, radio, and POE supply Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT-US 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - Coming Soon!
$179.00
$245.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP RB951Ui-2nD low cost 5 port 10/100 switch/router SOHO with 100mW 2.4GHz 802.11n AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$45.00
$39.95
$69.00