Home :: Single Board Computers :: RB711GA-5HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7240 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4

RB711GA-5HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7240 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4

RB711GA-5HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7240 400MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4
RB711GA-5HnD This RB711 is a small CPE type RouterBOARD wireless router with an integrated 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain wireless card, USB and Gigabit Ethernet.

RB711 includes RouterOS - the operating system, which can be a router, firewall, bandwidth manager, a CPE and more - all at the same time.

This device includes two MMCX connectors.

The integrated wireless card is capable of up to 25dBm (320mW) transmit power output.

Built in 16kV ESD protection on both the RF and Ethernet ports.
SKU RB711GA-5HnD  
Weight 0.35 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
  Startup Guide
Users Manual

 
Our price: $79.00
28%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $77.00
20-59 Items $75.00
60+ Items $73.00
*Note:
Quantity (32 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
NetBox5 RB911G-5HPacD-NB Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - Coming Soon! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-RM complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RJ45 SFP copper module 10/100/1000 with auto negotiation
$109.00
$199.00
$29.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-HGr2 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz SXT wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RBSXT-5HPnD is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. Coming Soon!
$149.00
$99.00
$109.00
 
RB911-5Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/850G RB850Gx2 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - coming in April Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete 1 SFP port plus 10 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New!
$39.00
$155.00
$129.00