Home :: Power Supplies / PoE :: DVE 12vdc 12 watt (1 amp) wall mount style switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug

DVE 12vdc 12 watt (1 amp) wall mount style switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug

DVE 12vdc 12 watt (1 amp) wall mount style switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug
DVE 12vdc 12 watt (1 amp) wall mount style switching power supply with 2.1mm DC plug. Universal AC input with Type A USA plug, operates from 100 to 240 vac. UL and CSA approved for use in North America. Efficiency Level: V

Choose this 12vdc, 1 amp supply for Mikrotik RouterBoards and other devices that require a 12vdc supply. Even though most RouterBoards can use 10 to 28vdc, we have found this 12 volt supply is more efficient and will keep the RouterBoard running cooler.

At 12 watts, this will supply will power most RouterBoards with one or two radio cards.

NOTE: This is NOT a direct connection to the Dell Soundbar. This has a male DC plug. The Soundbar needs a female DC jack.
SKU DSA-12PFA-09 FUS 120100  
Weight 0.30 lbs
 
Our price: $9.00
47%
Market price: $17.00
Quantity Price
10-39 Items $8.50
40-119 Items $8.00
120-239 Items $7.00
240-579 Items $6.50
580+ Items $6.00
*Note:
Quantity (2955 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$149.00
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$39.00
$219.00
$229.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$21.95
$69.00
$129.00