Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L4, Power Supply

Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L4, Power Supply

Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L4, Power Supply
The Groove is Mikrotik's smallest outdoor series model - a fully featured RouterBOARD powered by RouterOS. Weatherproof,
durable and ready to use. It has one 10/100 Ethernet port with PoE support and a built-in 200mW 802.11a/n wireless radio. With
the Nv2 TDMA technology, up to 125Mbit aggregate throughput is possible!

It has a built-in N-male connector, and pole attachment points, so you can attach it to an antenna directly, or use a standard antenna cable. LED signal indicators make it easy to install and align.

Currently two versions are available: Groove 5Hn and Groove A-5Hn.

Both of them can be used as clients or for point-to-point links, but Groove A-5Hn can also be used as an Access Point.

24vdc Power supply with POE injector included.
SKU Groove-A-5Hn  
Weight 1.20 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $86.00
21%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $84.00
20+ Items $82.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Cat-6 RJ-45 Molded Patch Cord - 2 foot - Gray Unassembled Outdoor Radio - ITelite 900MHz 10dBi antenna, Mikrotik RouterBoard, Ubiquiti xr9 radio, and POE supply - 10 pack Bullet M2HP Ubiquiti 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n Outdoor Radio System, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - US version
$2.50
$2370.00
$79.95
 
ITelite 2.4GHz at 14dBi Dual Polarity Panel Enclosure Antenna Solution designed for Mikrotik RouterBoard 411, 711, or 433 Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 5 Gigabit and 5 Fast Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New!
$65.00
$59.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik RBQRTG-5SHPnD is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! AMO-2G13 Ubiquiti 2.4GHz 13dBi 2x2 Dual Polarity MIMO AirMax BaseStation Omni Antenna and bracket system Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/951 RB951 5 port 10/100 switch/router SOHO with 2.4GHz 802.11n high power AP - New!
$169.00
$259.00
$59.00