Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L4, Power Supply

Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L4, Power Supply

Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L4, Power Supply
The Groove is Mikrotik's smallest outdoor series model - a fully featured RouterBOARD powered by RouterOS. Weatherproof,
durable and ready to use. It has one 10/100 Ethernet port with PoE support and a built-in 200mW 802.11a/n wireless radio. With
the Nv2 TDMA technology, up to 125Mbit aggregate throughput is possible!

It has a built-in N-male connector, and pole attachment points, so you can attach it to an antenna directly, or use a standard antenna cable. LED signal indicators make it easy to install and align.

Currently two versions are available: Groove 5Hn and Groove A-5Hn.

Both of them can be used as clients or for point-to-point links, but Groove A-5Hn can also be used as an Access Point.

24vdc Power supply with POE injector included.
SKU Groove-A-5Hn  
Weight 1.20 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $86.00
21%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $84.00
20+ Items $82.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$14.50
$495.00
$6.50
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon!
$349.00
$119.00
$179.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply
$21.95
$69.00
$39.95