Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L4, Power Supply

Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L4, Power Supply

Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L4, Power Supply
The Groove is Mikrotik's smallest outdoor series model - a fully featured RouterBOARD powered by RouterOS. Weatherproof,
durable and ready to use. It has one 10/100 Ethernet port with PoE support and a built-in 200mW 802.11a/n wireless radio. With
the Nv2 TDMA technology, up to 125Mbit aggregate throughput is possible!

It has a built-in N-male connector, and pole attachment points, so you can attach it to an antenna directly, or use a standard antenna cable. LED signal indicators make it easy to install and align.

Currently two versions are available: Groove 5Hn and Groove A-5Hn.

Both of them can be used as clients or for point-to-point links, but Groove A-5Hn can also be used as an Access Point.

24vdc Power supply with POE injector included.
SKU Groove-A-5Hn  
Weight 1.20 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $86.00
21%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $84.00
20+ Items $82.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon!
$149.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$99.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$229.00
$149.00
$69.00