Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 32MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L3, Power Supply

Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 32MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L3, Power Supply

Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 5Hn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 32MB RAM, 1 LAN, 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L3, Power Supply
The Groove is Mikrotik's smallest outdoor series model - a fully featured RouterBOARD powered by RouterOS. Weatherproof,
durable and ready to use. It has one 10/100 Ethernet port with PoE support and a built-in 200mW 802.11a/n wireless radio. With
the Nv2 TDMA technology, up to 125Mbit aggregate throughput is possible!

It has a built-in N-male connector, and pole attachment points, so you can attach it to an antenna directly, or use a standard antenna cable. LED signal indicators make it easy to install and align.

Currently two versions are available: Groove 5Hn and Groove A-5Hn.

Both of them can be used as clients or for point-to-point links, but Groove A-5Hn can also be used as an Access Point.

24vdc Power supply with POE injector included.
SKU Groove-5Hn  
Weight 1.20 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $69.00
22%
Market price: $89.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $66.00
20+ Items $64.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP lite RBmAPL-2nD low cost indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD GPOE-CON-HP RBGPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$25.00
$24.95
$495.00
 
6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM SXT Lite5 ac - Mikrotik's RBSXT-5HacD2n is the new low cost 802.11ac SXT with 10/100 Ethernet and RouterOS L3 license. New! 15M Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable OM2 (50/125) - LC to LC
$79.00
$65.00
$20.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT-US 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - Coming Soon!
$219.00
$169.00
$129.00