Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: R5H Mikrotik 802.11a High Power MiniPCI card - 320mw output Atheros AR5414A chipset MMCX connector

R5H Mikrotik 802.11a High Power MiniPCI card - 320mw output Atheros AR5414A chipset MMCX connector

R5H Mikrotik 802.11a High Power MiniPCI card - 320mw output Atheros AR5414A chipset MMCX connector
Mikrotik RouterBoard R5H is an industrial grade 802.11a miniPCI wireless card for 5GHz high speed applications, with up to 320mW output power, greater temperature range, improved receiver sensitivity, and integrated ESD protection.

The R5H provides three kinds of filters in the RX path to reject unwanted signals. It will increase alternate channel rejection so that more bandwidth can be used for communication. High receiver sensitivity allows the R5H to achieve the same distance as competing products with higher power.

It works in the 4.920-6.100GHz frequency range and supports Turbo mode for faster transfers. The card performs great with the MikroTik RouterOS. R5H is optimized to work with MikroTik Nstreme protocol to reach extra long distances at a great speed. The Nstreme protocol is MikroTik proprietary wireless protocol created to overcome speed and distance limitations of IEEE 802.11 standards and to extend point-to-point and point-to-multi point wireless link performance.
Specifications
Chipset:  
           Atheros AR5414
Standards:           IEEE802.11a, b, g
Media Access:   CSMA/CA with ACK architecture 32-bit MAC
Security:             Hardware based 64/128 bit WEP, TKIP, and AES-CCM encryption
                            WPA, WPA2, 802.1x


SKU R5H  
Weight 0.03 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $64.00
19%
Market price: $79.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $61.00
20-49 Items $59.00
50-99 Items $57.00
100+ Items $55.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$49.00
$425.00
 
R11e-5HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM RB911G-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New!
$39.00
$59.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB911G-5HPnD RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon!
$39.00
$180.00
$179.00