Home :: EOL (End of Life - Sold Out) :: R2n Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR9223 chipset - New!

R2n Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR9223 chipset - New!

R2n Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR9223 chipset - New!
Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCI card - 350mw output Atheros AR9223 chipset
High power (~350mW with RouterOS) miniPCI wireless card for special applications.

R2n is a wireless 802.11b+g+n miniPCI card for multiband high speed applications, with up to 350mW output power. It works on 2.192-2.539GHz frequency range and supports Turbo mode for faster transfers. The card performs best when coupled with the MikroTik RouterOS. R2n is optimized to work with MikroTik Nstreme protocol to reach extra long distances at a great speed. The Nstreme protocol is MikroTik proprietary wireless protocol created to overcome speed and distance limitations of IEEE 802.11 standards and to extend point-to-point and point-to-multi point wireless link performance.
Specifications
Chipset:  
           Atheros AR9223
Standards:           IEEE802.11a, b, g,n
Media Access:   CSMA/CA with ACK architecture 32-bit MAC
Security:             Hardware based 64/128 bit WEP, TKIP, and AES-CCM encryption
                            WPA, WPA2, 802.1x


NOTE: This 802.11n card requires RouterOS version 4.03beta or newer and a key update before it will be found in your RouterBoard miniPCI card slot. Instructions are on the Mikrotik wiki in the 802.11n Setup_Guide.

This card will not be recognized in older RouterOS versions. The key update is free but does require an Internet connection.

SKU R2n  
Weight 0.03 lbs
Documentation (PDF)  
Brochure
 
 
Our price: $37.00
37%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity Price
10-19 Items $35.00
20-49 Items $33.00
50-99 Items $31.00
100+ Items $29.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount RB14e MikroTik RouterBOARD 14e miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter) Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Dual Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$119.00
$49.00
$149.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 1m RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New!
$349.00
$29.00
$99.00
 
RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/850G RB850Gx2 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$39.00
$155.00
$229.00