Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Standalone Antennas :: Sector antennas :: 900MHz 13dBi Standalone 120 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack

900MHz 13dBi Standalone 120 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack

900MHz 13dBi Standalone 120 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack
900MHz 13dBi Standalone 120 Degree V Pol Sector Antenna with N-female jack

The NLOS series sector antenna systems offered by Laird Technologies are constructed of a heavy duty aluminum extrusion and covered with a UV resistant ABS radome.

The vertically polarized antennas are well suited for communicating with fixed and mobile wireless clients. Because of their high gain they offer extended range. The 120 deg beamwidth covers a large service area.

The super heavy duty stainless steel mounting system will insure a stable installation in high wind conditions. The mount has a tilt indicator to enable setting of accurate antenna down-tilt.

Measures 53.2in x 11.3in x 5.2 in. (1350mm x 286mm x133mm)
SKU SA9-120-13  
Weight 34.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $298.00
19%
Market price: $369.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 MTAD-5G-30D3-PA 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - New! JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$129.00
$14.50
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New!
$349.00
$119.00
$39.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply
$229.00
$179.00
$39.95