Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Antenna Mounts :: WMB Wall Mount Bracket Attach a pole mount antenna to a wall. 8" standoff from the wall with 1.25" mount diameter

WMB Wall Mount Bracket Attach a pole mount antenna to a wall. 8" standoff from the wall with 1.25" mount diameter

WMB Wall Mount Bracket  Attach a pole mount antenna to a wall.  8" standoff from the wall with 1.25" mount diameter

WMB An inexpensive yet secure way to attach a pole mount antenna to a wall. 8" standoff from the wall with 1.25" mount diameter. Laird / Pacific Wireless Universal Wall Mounting Brackets are constructed of zinc plated steel for long service life. The mount seams are welded for durability. The mount WMB-8 provides 8" of standoff from the wall and supports over 35LBs. The mount is attached to the wall with two screws and can be mounted very quickly. The industry standard 1.25" mount diameter allows mounting of most pole type mount antennas. Typically the pole mount type antenna has a bracket which accommodates full tilt and azimuth adjustment.

SKU WMB-8  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $6.00
25%
Market price: $7.95
Quantity Price
60+ Items $5.50
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$14.50
$495.00
$6.50
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon!
$349.00
$119.00
$179.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$39.95
$21.95
$69.00