Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Antenna Mounts :: WMB Wall Mount Bracket Attach a pole mount antenna to a wall. 8" standoff from the wall with 1.25" mount diameter

WMB Wall Mount Bracket Attach a pole mount antenna to a wall. 8" standoff from the wall with 1.25" mount diameter

WMB Wall Mount Bracket  Attach a pole mount antenna to a wall.  8" standoff from the wall with 1.25" mount diameter

WMB An inexpensive yet secure way to attach a pole mount antenna to a wall. 8" standoff from the wall with 1.25" mount diameter. Laird / Pacific Wireless Universal Wall Mounting Brackets are constructed of zinc plated steel for long service life. The mount seams are welded for durability. The mount WMB-8 provides 8" of standoff from the wall and supports over 35LBs. The mount is attached to the wall with two screws and can be mounted very quickly. The industry standard 1.25" mount diameter allows mounting of most pole type mount antennas. Typically the pole mount type antenna has a bracket which accommodates full tilt and azimuth adjustment.

SKU WMB-8  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $6.00
25%
Market price: $7.95
Quantity Price
60+ Items $5.50
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD NetMetal 5 Triple Chain with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 128MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2W 5GHz 802.11a/n/ac, ROS L4, Power Supply - New!
$149.00
$45.00
$159.00
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1072-1G-8S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8 SFP+ ports, 1 Ethernet port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$49.00
$349.00
 
RB922UAGS-5HPacD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 912G with Atheros QCA9557 720MHz CPU, 128MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11ac dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - coming soon!
$99.00
$39.00
$21.95