Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: IN24-90-7 Laird 7dBi 90Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector)

IN24-90-7 Laird 7dBi 90Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector)

IN24-90-7  Laird 7dBi 90Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector)
7dBi 90Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector) This 2.4GHz INWAVE SERIES® Indoor Antenna is specifically designed for the demands of the indoor wireless LAN environment. It offers high gain in a thin, low profile package.

The antenna is constructed with a white UL rated ABS radome and an aluminum backplate. The fixed bracket makes for easy installation on any wall surface. The antenna comes with an 8" pigtail cable terminated with an N Female connector standard. The antenna can also be used outdoors if mounted under an eave to protect against extreme weather. The radome is UV resistant ABS and the elements are metal, rather than the traditional PCB material, so performance will be unaffected by moisture.

SKU IN24-90-7  
Weight 0.90 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $25.50
9%
Market price: $27.95
Quantity (6 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik RouterBOARD GPOE-CON-HP RBGPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New! Uni Mount XL
$119.00
$24.95
$16.00
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$14.50
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$219.00
$179.00
$169.00