Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: IN24-65-8 Laird 8dBi 65Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector)

IN24-65-8 Laird 8dBi 65Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector)

IN24-65-8  Laird 8dBi 65Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector)
IN24-65-8 Laird 8dBi 65Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector). This 2.4GHz INWAVE SERIES® Indoor Antenna is specifically designed for the demands of the indoor wireless LAN environment. It offers high gain in a thin, low profile package.

The antenna is constructed with a white UL rated ABS radome and an aluminum backplate. The fixed bracket makes for easy installation on any wall surface. The antenna comes with an 8" pigtail cable terminated with an N Female connector standard. The antenna can also be used outdoors if mounted under an eave to protect against extreme weather. The radome is UV resistant ABS and the elements are metal, rather than the traditional PCB material, so performance will be unaffected by moisture.

SKU IN24-65-8  
Weight 0.90 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $25.50
9%
Market price: $27.95
Quantity (4 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$89.00
$199.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-2HnD is a low cost, high speed 2GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 52 ac RBMetalG-52SHPacn (export version) 1.3 Watt Dual Band 2.4GHz/5GHz AP, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n or 5GHz 802.11ac, ROS L4, Power Supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon!
$79.00
$119.00
$179.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New! Mikrotik Cloud Hosted Router CHR p10 (perpetual-10) license - New! Mikrotik Cloud Hosted Router CHR p-unlimited (perpetual-unlimited) license - New!
$45.95
$80.00
$199.00