Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: IN24-65-8 Laird 8dBi 65Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector)

IN24-65-8 Laird 8dBi 65Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector)

IN24-65-8  Laird 8dBi 65Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector)
IN24-65-8 Laird 8dBi 65Degree 2.4GHz Inwave Series Wall Mount Indoor Sector Panel-- (8" LMR195 with N Female Connector). This 2.4GHz INWAVE SERIES® Indoor Antenna is specifically designed for the demands of the indoor wireless LAN environment. It offers high gain in a thin, low profile package.

The antenna is constructed with a white UL rated ABS radome and an aluminum backplate. The fixed bracket makes for easy installation on any wall surface. The antenna comes with an 8" pigtail cable terminated with an N Female connector standard. The antenna can also be used outdoors if mounted under an eave to protect against extreme weather. The radome is UV resistant ABS and the elements are metal, rather than the traditional PCB material, so performance will be unaffected by moisture.

SKU IN24-65-8  
Weight 0.90 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $25.50
9%
Market price: $27.95
Quantity (4 available)   
: *
: *
: *
Type the characters you see in the picture:


*
ITelite 2.4GHz dual element 9dBi Directional Antenna designed for the 3DR Solo Drone controller Mikrotik RouterBoard mAP2n RBmAP2n indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$109.00
$45.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXT-5nDr2 (US and Canada) "Lite5" is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed. Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 52HPn RBGroove-52HPn-US (US and Canada version) with 600MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n, ROS L3, Power Supply
$59.00
$349.00
$59.00
 
R52HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power 2x2 MIMO MiniPCI card - 400mw output Atheros chipset - New! RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz Dual Polarity no antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB411AH, radio, and POE supply (CLONE)
$57.00
$39.00
$245.00