Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: RD2458-5-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount

RD2458-5-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount

RD2458-5-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount
The TriBand RD2458-5 Series Antennas are high gain (3dB @ 2.4GHz and 5dBi@5GHz) omnidirectional antennas designed for indoor use. They are rugged and reliable. The heavy duty knuckle gives angular detents at 0, 45 and 90 degrees.

The antenna is a -TriBand- rather than -Wide Band- antenna design in that it will reject out of band signals between the bands of interest. This feature helps to minimize interference and system noise. The antenna features a 360 Degree Horizontal Transmission Pattern and a 90 Degree Vertical Transmission Pattern.
SKU RD2458-5-RTNC  
Weight 0.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $11.95
25%
Market price: $15.95
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $10.95
100+ Items $10.55
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S (export version) 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New!
$89.00
$199.00
$199.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$129.00
$79.00
$425.00
 
R52HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power 2x2 MIMO MiniPCI card - 400mw output Atheros chipset - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New!
$57.00
$179.00
$45.95