Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: IN24-5RD-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount

IN24-5RD-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount

IN24-5RD-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount
Laird / Pacific Wireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Rubber Duck Omni APXtender. (RPTNC). The Low Cost 5.5dBi Rubber Duck Antenna can be used to replace the original 2.2dbi rubber duck antenna which comes standard on many wireless equipment. It is only 7.75" in length and is available with SMA, Reverse Polarity SMA, Reverse Polarity TNC and N Male connectors.

They are rugged and reliable for indoor use. The heavy duty knuckle gives angular detents at 0, 45 and 90 degrees.
SKU IN24-5RD-RTNC  
Weight 0.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $11.95
25%
Market price: $15.95
Quantity (6 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 Mikrotik RJ45 SFP copper module 10/100/1000 with auto negotiation Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$89.00
$29.00
$1095.00
 
R11e-5HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXT-5nDr2 "Lite5" is a low cost, high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed.
$39.00
$59.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-HGr2 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz SXT wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-SA is a high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - Coming Soon! RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New!
$99.00
$119.00
$39.00