Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: IN24-5RD-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount

IN24-5RD-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount

IN24-5RD-RTNC PacWireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Omnidirectional antenna with male RPTNC mount
Laird / Pacific Wireless 2.4GHz 5.5dBi Rubber Duck Omni APXtender. (RPTNC). The Low Cost 5.5dBi Rubber Duck Antenna can be used to replace the original 2.2dbi rubber duck antenna which comes standard on many wireless equipment. It is only 7.75" in length and is available with SMA, Reverse Polarity SMA, Reverse Polarity TNC and N Male connectors.

They are rugged and reliable for indoor use. The heavy duty knuckle gives angular detents at 0, 45 and 90 degrees.
SKU IN24-5RD-RTNC  
Weight 0.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $11.95
25%
Market price: $15.95
Quantity (6 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
RB14eU MikroTik RouterBOARD 14eU miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter with USB (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter) Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S (export version) 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik quickMOUNT Extra QME an advanced wall mount adapter for large antennas - New!
$59.00
$199.00
$9.50
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon!
$129.00
$79.00
$179.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT-US 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios - Coming Soon! Mikrotik Cloud Hosted Router CHR p10 (perpetual-10) license - New!
$45.95
$129.00
$80.00