Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Enclosure Antennas - Laird / Pacific Wireless :: DCE10i-4919 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 4940-5850Mhz 19dBi antenna

DCE10i-4919 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 4940-5850Mhz 19dBi antenna

DCE10i-4919 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 4940-5850Mhz 19dBi antenna
DCE10i-4919 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 4940-5850Mhz 19dBi antenna.

HD RooTennaź Enclosure offers 900 to 5850 MHz Operation options The HD RooTennaź from Laird Technologies is an innovative antenna system which gives the operator ultimate system flexibility. The die-cast enclosure is available as a stand-alone enclosure, with an integrated low-gain antenna or with a detachable high-gain panel antenna. Antennas are wide band for spectral flexibility.

Radomes are UV resistant ASA plastic. Hardware is stainless steel. The antenna systems come with a pigtail cable with choice of connectors to adapt to any available radio equipment. There is a removable and customizable user mounting plate inside for mounting electronics. The antenna models come standard with Laird Technologies patented RJ45-ECS field replaceable ethernet connector feedthru.

The die-cast enclosure can be pole or wall mounted. A heavy duty tilt bracket is available for those installations requiring up or downtilt. Eleven (11) engineered knockouts are provided; 9 sized for N connectors and 2 sized for a cable feedthru.

Select the proper pigtail to match your radio. (Pigtail is a coaxial cable the connects the antenna element to the radio card.)

SKU DCE10i-4919  
Weight 8.80 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

Select antenna connector
 
Our price: $94.00
41%
Market price: $159.00
Quantity Price
5+ Items $89.00
*Note:
Quantity (9 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount
$149.00
$119.00
$14.50
 
RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$6.50
$349.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$229.00
$179.00
$129.00