Home :: Antennas :: Outdoor Enclosure Antennas - Laird / Pacific Wireless :: DCE10i-4919 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 4940-5850Mhz 19dBi antenna

DCE10i-4919 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 4940-5850Mhz 19dBi antenna

DCE10i-4919 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 4940-5850Mhz 19dBi antenna
DCE10i-4919 HD RooTennaź DCE-10x10x2 enclosure with integrated 4940-5850Mhz 19dBi antenna.

HD RooTennaź Enclosure offers 900 to 5850 MHz Operation options The HD RooTennaź from Laird Technologies is an innovative antenna system which gives the operator ultimate system flexibility. The die-cast enclosure is available as a stand-alone enclosure, with an integrated low-gain antenna or with a detachable high-gain panel antenna. Antennas are wide band for spectral flexibility.

Radomes are UV resistant ASA plastic. Hardware is stainless steel. The antenna systems come with a pigtail cable with choice of connectors to adapt to any available radio equipment. There is a removable and customizable user mounting plate inside for mounting electronics. The antenna models come standard with Laird Technologies patented RJ45-ECS field replaceable ethernet connector feedthru.

The die-cast enclosure can be pole or wall mounted. A heavy duty tilt bracket is available for those installations requiring up or downtilt. Eleven (11) engineered knockouts are provided; 9 sized for N connectors and 2 sized for a cable feedthru.

Select the proper pigtail to match your radio. (Pigtail is a coaxial cable the connects the antenna element to the radio card.)

SKU DCE10i-4919  
Weight 8.80 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

Select antenna connector
 
Our price: $94.00
41%
Market price: $159.00
Quantity Price
5+ Items $89.00
*Note:
Quantity (9 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD GPOE-CON-HP RBGPOE-CON-HP 48vdc to 24vdc High Power convertor / adapter - New! Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas RF elements OARDSBX244 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use)
$24.95
$149.00
$6.50
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS112-8G-4S-IN complete 4 SFP ports plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$39.00
$139.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/750 RB750 hEX lite 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard hEX RB/750Gr2 RB750Gr2 (was RB750GL) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch and/or router in molded plastic case with power supply - New!
$219.00
$39.95
$59.95