Home :: Cables/Connectors :: Connector Adapters :: RPTNC Female to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

RPTNC Female to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

RPTNC Female to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts
RPTNC Female to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contactss

Adapts common WiFi antennas to N-female bulkhead pigtail connectors.

Features:
  • 100MHz to 5825MHz
  • < 0.1dB Insertion Loss
  • Better than 1.2:1 VSWR
  • Gold Plated Contacts
  • Brite Nickel Plated Body
  • Knurled Body for quick instal
Applications:
  • 802.11a/b/g
  • 900MHz WLAN
  • 2,4GHz WiFi
  • 5.8GHz WLAN
  • Ham Radio

SKU AD-NM-RPTNCF  
Weight 0.10 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $5.50
8%
Market price: $5.95
Quantity (118 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-HGr2 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz SXT wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 RB14e MikroTik RouterBOARD 14e miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter)
$99.00
$89.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-RM complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$199.00
$79.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12 SFP ports, 1 SFP+ port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/850G RB850Gx2 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - coming in April
$745.00
$11.00
$155.00