Home :: Cables/Connectors :: Connector Adapters :: N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts
N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

Connects two N-female cables together.

Features:
  • 100MHz to 5825MHz
  • < 0.1dB Insertion Loss
  • Better than 1.2:1 VSWR
  • Gold Plated Contacts
  • Bright Nickel Plated Body
  • Knurled Body for quick install
Applications:
  • 802.11a/b/g
  • 900MHz WLAN
  • 2,4GHz WiFi
  • 5.8GHz WLAN
  • Ham Radio

SKU AD-NM-NM  
Weight 0.30 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $4.50
9%
Market price: $4.95
Quantity (24 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RBcAP2nD indoor wireless access point AP - New! Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S-US 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! I.T.E. 12vdc 36 watt (3 amp) desktop style switching power supply with Molex DC plug - replacement for current RB1100AHx2
$49.95
$199.00
$24.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-7G-1C-1S+ High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$495.00
$495.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBOARD GrooveA 52 ac (US/Canada version) with 720MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n and ac, dual band omni antenna, ROS L4, Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 52 ac RBMetalG-52SHPacn (export version) 1.3 Watt Dual Band 2.4GHz/5GHz AP, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.6W 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n or 5GHz 802.11ac, ROS L4, Omni antenna, and Power Supply - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB260GSP Smart Gigabit Switch with five-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, POE output, one SFP port, and SwOS - New!
$99.00
$119.00
$45.95