Home :: Cables/Connectors :: Connector Adapters :: N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts
N Male to N Male Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

Connects two N-female cables together.

Features:
  • 100MHz to 5825MHz
  • < 0.1dB Insertion Loss
  • Better than 1.2:1 VSWR
  • Gold Plated Contacts
  • Bright Nickel Plated Body
  • Knurled Body for quick install
Applications:
  • 802.11a/b/g
  • 900MHz WLAN
  • 2,4GHz WiFi
  • 5.8GHz WLAN
  • Ham Radio

SKU AD-NM-NM  
Weight 0.30 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $4.50
9%
Market price: $4.95
Quantity (29 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
R11e-5HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 500mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-HGr2 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz SXT wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New!
$39.00
$59.00
$99.00
 
Ubiquiti Radome cover for their 2 foot (0.6M) dish antenna RB911-2Hn Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911 with Atheros AR9344 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n single chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! Mikrotik SFP/SFP+ direct attach cable, 3m
$79.00
$39.00
$39.00
 
Refurbished Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/450 RB450 complete 5 port 10/100 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply Mikrotik RouterBoard RB2011UiAS complete 1 SFP port plus 10 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 5GHz 23dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RB911G-5HPnD RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply
$50.00
$129.00
$180.00