Home :: Cables/Connectors :: Connector Adapters :: N Female to N Female Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

N Female to N Female Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

N Female to N Female Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts
N Female to N Female Adapter, Gold Plated Contacts

Connects two N-Male cables together.

Features:
  • 100MHz to 5825MHz
  • < 0.1dB Insertion Loss
  • Better than 1.2:1 VSWR
  • Gold Plated Contacts
  • Bright Nickel Plated Body
  • Knurled Body for quick install
Applications:
  • 802.11a/b/g
  • 900MHz WLAN
  • 2,4GHz WiFi
  • 5.8GHz WLAN
  • Ham Radio

SKU AD-NF-NF  
Weight 0.30 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $4.50
9%
Market price: $4.95
Quantity (68 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS125-24G-1S-RM complete 1 SFP port plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB711-2HnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 711 with Atheros AR7241 400MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b+g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 - New! CAT5e shielded flooded Ethernet cable - 1000 foot roll
$199.00
$49.00
$189.95
 
Mikrotik mANT30 MTAD-5G-30D3-PA 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - New! Mikrotik and Cisco Compatible GLC-SX-MM 850nm multi-mode fiber 1000BASE-SX Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM CA411-711 Mikrotik RouterBoard Universal Indoor case
$129.00
$25.00
$20.00
 
NSL2 Ubiquiti NanoStation Loco2 2.4GHz 802.11b/g CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved - US version RB911G-5HPnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 5GHz 802.11a/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 Mikrotik RouterBOARD Metal 5SHPn RBMetal5SHPn with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 1.3W 5GHz 802.11a/n, ROS L4, Power Supply
$49.00
$55.00
$99.00