Home :: Outdoor Radios :: ARC Wireless Outdoor Radios :: Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply

Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna,  LED window, Mikrotik RouterBoard, radio, and POE supply
Assembled Outdoor Radio - ARC Wireless 2.4GHz 19dBi antenna, LED window, ECS Ethernet Connector System, Mikrotik RouterBoard with integrated 500mW 802.11b/g/n radio, and POE supply.

This high quality outdoor radio system is ready to install as a customer CPE, an Access Point (requires RB711A-2Hn - coming soon), or in a Point to Point configuration (requires two units). The enclosure is die cast aluminum. The RouterBoard is securely mounted and grounded. A viewing window shows RouterBoard LED illumination. The mount is heavy duty, high quality alloy and fully articulating in all axis.

Select RouterBoard, Radio, and Power Supply options below. Select Antenna Polarity as you want it shipped. Polarity can be changed later by removing eight nuts and rotating the antenna element.

Note: These are built to order and require assembly time for completion. We might not be able to ship your order same day. Please call ahead if next day delivery is required.

Mikrotik's Wireless FAQ can be found here.

SKU RN-ARC2419W-711  
Weight 10.00 lbs
Antenna Polarity
RouterBoard
Power Supply
 
Our price: $165.00
15%
Market price: $195.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik quickMOUNT Extra QME an advanced wall mount adapter for large antennas - New! Mikrotik quickMOUNT QM small wall mount adapter - New! Mikrotik MM 850nm multi-mode fiber 1000BASE-SX Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM
$9.50
$5.50
$22.00
 
R11e-5HacT Mikrotik 802.11ac High Power Triple Chain MiniPCIe card - 630mw output Atheros QCA9880 chipset -New! Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1036-8G-2S+ Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 2 SFP+ ports and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! R52HnD Mikrotik 802.11a/b/g/n High Power 2x2 MIMO MiniPCI card - 400mw output Atheros chipset - Coming Soon!
$59.00
$1095.00
$57.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik QRT5ac RB911G-5HPacD-QRT is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 540Mbit real throughput speed - New! RB433UL RB/433UL Mikrotik RouterBOARD 433 with 400MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 3 10/100 LAN, 3 miniPCI, NAND, RouterOS L4
$229.00
$199.00
$129.00