Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: RD2458-5-SMA PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male SMA mount

RD2458-5-SMA PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male SMA mount

RD2458-5-SMA PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male SMA mount
The TriBand RD2458-5 Series Antennas are high gain (3dB @ 2.4GHz and 5dBi@5GHz) omnidirectional antennas designed for indoor use. They are rugged and reliable. The heavy duty knuckle gives angular detents at 0, 45 and 90 degrees.

The antenna is a -TriBand- rather than -Wide Band- antenna design in that it will reject out of band signals between the bands of interest. This feature helps to minimize interference and system noise. The antenna features a 360 Degree Horizontal Transmission Pattern and a 90 Degree Vertical Transmission Pattern.
SKU RD2458-5-SMA  
Weight 0.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $11.95
25%
Market price: $15.95
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $10.95
100+ Items $10.55
*Note:
Quantity (27 available)   
: *
: *
: *
 
JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New!
$14.50
$495.00
$349.00
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon!
$119.00
$219.00
$179.00
 
RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard PowerBOX RB/750P-PB RB750P-PB 5 port 10/100 switch and/or router in an outdoor case with PoE output on ports 2-5 - New!
$169.00
$21.95
$69.00