Home :: Antennas :: Indoor Antennas :: RD2458-5-RSMA PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPSMA mount

RD2458-5-RSMA PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPSMA mount

RD2458-5-RSMA PacWireless 2.4GHz 3dBi / 5GHz 5dBi TriBand Omnidirectional antenna with male RPSMA mount
The TriBand RD2458-5 Series Antennas are high gain (3dB @ 2.4GHz and 5dBi@5GHz) omnidirectional antennas designed for indoor use. They are rugged and reliable. The heavy duty knuckle gives angular detents at 0, 45 and 90 degrees.

The antenna is a -TriBand- rather than -Wide Band- antenna design in that it will reject out of band signals between the bands of interest. This feature helps to minimize interference and system noise. The antenna features a 360 Degree Horizontal Transmission Pattern and a 90 Degree Vertical Transmission Pattern.
SKU RD2458-5-RSMA  
Weight 0.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure

 
Our price: $11.95
25%
Market price: $15.95
Quantity Price
20-99 Items $10.95
100+ Items $10.55
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik Radome Cover single-pack Kit for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$149.00
$49.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$39.00
$219.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS109-8G-1S-2HnD-IN complete 1 SFP port plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router with onboard radio assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$229.00
$149.00
$169.00