Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NSM5 NanoStationM5 MIMO Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11n CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved - US version

NSM5 NanoStationM5 MIMO Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11n CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved - US version

NSM5 NanoStationM5 MIMO Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11n CPE Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology, FCC Approved - US version
NanoStation M5 MIMO is the Ultimate 5GHz 802.11n CPE for the Global WISP Community. Featuring Adaptive Antenna Polarity (AAP) Technology

Designed to advance the Global Wireless ISP industry to the next level. Featuring a compact indoor/outdoor design and an interface so intuitive even the most technically challenged can instantly become experts. But, don't be fooled; it is as powerful as it is simple.

NanoStationM5 packs phenomenal performance with a revolutionary design combining a hi-gain 4 antenna system, advanced radio architecture, and highly researched and developed firmware technology allowing throughput, stability, and capacity performance rivaling even the highest-end WiMax networks

US version
SKU NSM5(US)  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
NanoStationM5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $89.00
18%
Market price: $109.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard Brochure Q1/Q2-2016 Color Catalog showing all current and new Mikrotik Products Mikrotik RouterBoard wAP ac RBwAPG-5HacT2HnD (export version) outdoor 2.4Ghz and 5GHz Dual Radio White wireless access point AP - New! RB14eU MikroTik RouterBOARD 14eU miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter with USB (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter)
$0.01
$89.00
$59.00
 
Mikrotik mANTBox 19s RB921GS-5HPacD-19S (export version) 5GHz 19 dBi 120 degree Dual Polarity Sector antenna with integrated Radio - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard hAP ac RB962UiGS-5HacT2HnT (export version) 5 port 10/100/1000 switch/router SOHO AP with dual radios -New! 6COM Pair of single mode SFP modules, 6C-WDM-0220AID + 6C-WDM-0220BID with dual LC-type connectors and DDM
$199.00
$129.00
$79.00
 
Mikrotik GPON ONU module - limited release now in stock for testing - full production coming Summer 2016 Mikrotik RBSXTG-2HnD is a low cost, high speed 2GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB3011UiAS complete router / layer 3 switch with 10 Gigabit Ethernet ports and 1 SFP port 2.4GHz wireless, desktop case and power supply - Coming Soon!
$89.00
$79.00
$179.00