Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NSLM9 Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM9 2x2 MIMO AirMax TDMA Station - US version

NSLM9 Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM9 2x2 MIMO AirMax TDMA Station - US version

NSLM9 Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM9 2x2 MIMO AirMax TDMA Station - US version
Performance Breakthrough
150+ Mbps real outdoor throughput and up to 15km+ range. Featuring 2x2 MIMO technology, the new LocoStation M links significantly faster and farther than ever before.

Next-Gen Antenna Design
New antenna array designs featuring 8dBi dual-polarity gain at 900MHz with optimized cross-polarity isolation in a compact form-factor.

Intelligent POE
Remote hardware reset circuitry of LocoStation M allows for device to be reset remotely from power supply location. In addition, any LocoStation can easily become 802.3af 48V compliant through use of Ubiquiti's Instant 802.3af adapter.

Power supply: 110-240VAC 24VDC 1A US-style plug

NanoStation LocoM9 is built on a 400mW 2x2 MIMO radio with -95dBm sensitivity and an integrated dual polarity 8dBi antenna.

US version

SKU LOCOM9(US)  
Weight 2.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
Brochure
 
Our price: $139.00
13%
Market price: $159.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPnD-HGr2 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz SXT wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11n and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve even 200Mbit real throughput speed - New! BaseBox2 RB912UAG-2HPnD-OUT Mikrotik RouterBOARD Outdoor 912G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 64MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L4 RB14e MikroTik RouterBOARD 14e miniPCI-e to PCI-e adapter (4-slot miniPCI-e adapter)
$99.00
$89.00
$49.00
 
Mikrotik Pair of single mode SFP modules, S-35LC20D + S-53LC20D with dual LC-type connectors and DDM Mikrotik MM 850nm 10G SFP+ enhanced multi-mode fiber Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, dual power supplies and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon!
$79.00
$59.00
$495.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1016-12S Extreme Performance Cloud Core Router with 12 SFP ports, 1 SFP+ port and RouterOS Level 6 license - Coming Soon! Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/850G RB850Gx2 complete 5 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and/or router assembled with case and power supply - coming in April
$745.00
$11.00
$155.00