Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NSLM2 Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM2 Compact and cost-effective AirMax 2.4GHz CPE - US version

NSLM2 Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM2 Compact and cost-effective AirMax 2.4GHz CPE - US version

NSLM2 Ubiquiti NanoStation LocoM2 Compact and cost-effective AirMax 2.4GHz CPE - US version
Performance Breakthrough
150+ Mbps real outdoor throughput and up to 15km+ range. Featuring 2x2 MIMO technology, the new LocoStation M links significantly faster and farther than ever before.

Next-Gen Antenna Design
New antenna array designs featuring 8dBi dual-polarity gain at 2.4GHz with optimized cross-polarity isolation in a compact form-factor.

Intelligent POE
Remote hardware reset circuitry of LocoStation M allows for device to be reset remotely from power supply location. In addition, any LocoStation can easily become 802.3af 48V compliant through use of Ubiquiti's Instant 802.3af adapter.

Power supply: 110-240VAC 24VDC 0.5A US-style plug

NanoStation LocoM2 is built on a 200mW 2x2 MIMO radio with -95dBm sensitivity and an integrated dual polarity 8dBi antenna.

US version

SKU LOCOM2(US)  
Weight 1.50 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)
NanoStationLocoM2 Brochure
 
Our price: $49.00
17%
Market price: $59.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas JMOUNT Universal 1.66 inch diameter - 18 inch long - J style Satellite Mount Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New!
$149.00
$14.50
$495.00
 
Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$349.00
$119.00
$229.00
 
Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS212-1G-10S-1S+IN complete 10 SFP cages, 1 SFP+ cage, 1 Gigabit LAN, layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New! Mikrotik RouterBoard RB941-2nD home Access Point lite (hAP lite), 4 ethernet ports, 2.4GHz dual chain wireless, very low cost - New!
$219.00
$169.00
$21.95