Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices - US version

NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices - US version

NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices - US version
NB-5G22 NBM5 5GHz with 22dBi dish NanoBridgeM the World's first hi-performance and cost-effective MIMO bridging devices

Provides breakthrough MIMO antenna cost/performance. Higher Antenna Gain and even more cost-effective.

Compact and Robust Product Design

Very small visible footprint. Mechanical design provides complete weatherproof performance. Activity and signal strength LED's provided for installers. Enhanced RF and Ethernet ESD/Surge protection enables prolonged operation in harshest environments.

Breakthrough Wireless Performance, AirMax and AirControl Support

150+Mbps of real outdoor throughput and up to 20km+ range. NanoBridge M products utilize Ubiquiti's revolutionary AirMax™ TDMA protocol enabling scalable, carrier-class PtMP network performance. Additionally, AirControl™ application allows operators to centrally manage 100's of devices.

NOTE: You need 2 of these for a complete a PtP bridge.

US version
SKU NB-5G22(US)  
Weight 6.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
NanoBridgeM5 Brochure
 
 
Our price: $83.00
16%
Market price: $99.00
Quantity Price
5+ Items $79.00
*Note:
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard RB/1100Hx2 RB1100Hx2 complete Extreme Performance Router with 13-10/100/1000 ethernet ports and RouterOS Level 6 license Mikrotik SM 1310nm single-mode fiber 1000BASE-SX Module with dual LC-type connector and DDM Mikrotik RouterBoard Replacement 1U Rack Mount Bracket Set for RB1000, RB1100, RB1200 routers
$349.00
$29.00
$5.00
 
R11e-2HnD Mikrotik 802.11b/g/n High Power MiniPCIe card - 800mw output Atheros AR9580 chipset - New! Mikrotik ACOMNIRPSMA 2.4GHz 5dBi Omnidirectional Straight style antenna with RP-SMA connector (for indoor or outdoor use) Mikrotik RouterBOARD Groove 52HPn with 600MHz Atheros CPU, 64MB RAM, 1 LAN, 2.4GHz or 5GHz 802.11a/b/g/n, ROS L3, Power Supply - New!
$39.00
$11.00
$59.00
 
RB911G-2HPnD Mikrotik RouterBOARD 911G with Atheros AR9342 600MHz CPU, 32MB DDR RAM, 2.4GHz 802.11b/g/n dual chain radio, and RouterOS L3 Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS210-8G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 8 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New! Mikrotik Cloud Router Switch CRS226-24G-2S+IN complete 2 SFP+ cages plus 24 port 10/100/1000 layer 3 switch and router assembled with case and power supply - New!
$55.00
$229.00
$289.00