Home :: Outdoor Radios :: Ubiquiti (UBNT) Outdoor Radios :: Bullet5 Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a CPE, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - US version

Bullet5 Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a CPE, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - US version

Bullet5 Ubiquiti 5GHz 802.11a CPE, FCC Approved - just add antenna and power - US version
Ubiquiti Networks The Bullet 5GHz 160mW version

The Bullet instantly transforms any antenna into a carrier class radio system. It offers zero-variable wireless infrastructure deployment and features up to 1000mW TX power at a low cost. The Bullet ships standard with AirOS by Ubiquiti Networks and is supported by a Linux SDK. It's small size and weatherproof design allows for quick and easy deployment in any environment.

  • No radio card / host board issues
  • No RF cable quality concerns
  • No mechanical stability concerns
  • No enclosure mounting requirements
  • Features a low-loss integrated N-Male connector
  • Just Plug and Go.


Features Include:

  • Processor Specs: Atheros SOC, MIPS 4 KC, 180MHz
  • Memory Information: 16MB SDRAM, 4MB Flash
  • Networking Interface: 1 X 10/100 BASE-TX (Cat. 5, RJ-45) Ethernet Interface
  • Approvals: FCC Part 15.247, IC RS210, CE
  • RoHS Compliance: YES
  • RF Connector: Integrated N-type Male Jack (connects directly to antenna)
  • Power Method: Passive Power over Ethernet (pairs 4,5+; 7,8 return)

Bullet does not include a PoE injector or power supply.
Recommended DC voltage range is 10V to 24V

US version

SKU BULLET5(US)  
Weight 1.00 lbs
Data Sheet (PDF)  
Bullet5 Brochure
 
Our price: $59.00
14%
Market price: $69.00
Quantity Out of stock
: *
: *
: *
 
Mikrotik Radome Cover 4-pack for the mANT series 70cm parabolic dish antennas Mikrotik mANT30 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with standard mount Mikrotik mANT30 MTAD-5G-30D3-PA 5GHz 30 dBi Dual Polarity Parabolic Dish antenna with precision alignment mount - New!
$149.00
$119.00
$129.00
 
Mikrotik RouterBoard CCR1009-8G-1S-1S+PC High Performance Cloud Core Router with 8-10/100/1000 ethernet ports, 1 SFP port, 1 SFP+ port, external power supply and RouterOS Level 6 license - New! Mikrotik SM 1310nm 10G SFP+ enhanced single-mode fiber Module pair with single LC-type connector and DDM - New! Mikrotik RBSXTG-5HPacD-HG is a super high speed 5GHz wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology help to achieve 540Mbit real throughput speed. New!
$495.00
$349.00
$119.00
 
Mikrotik RBFTC11 is Fiber to Copper converter with 12-57V PoE with 802.3af/at support in an outdoor waterproof case - New! Mikrotik DynaDish 5 is a high gain, high speed 5GHz oudoor wireless device. Dual polarization 802.11ac and Nv2 TDMA technology - Coming Soon! RB953GS-5HnT-RP Mikrotik RouterBOARD 953G with 720MHz Atheros Scorpion CPU, 128MB RAM, 3 10/100/1000 ethernet ports, a triple chain 802.11a/n radio, RouterOS L5 - New!
$39.00
$179.00
$169.00